Privacy policy

Privacy notice

  1. IDENTIFICATION OF THE RESPONSIBLE

We inform you that Factory Implements Miners, S. C. de R. L. de C. V. hereinafter FIMSA tiene como domicilio el ubicado en Tamazula 285, Parque Industrial Lagunero, Gómez Palacio, Durango, Código Postal 35070; de igual manera le comunicamos que la información personal  de todos  nuestros  clientes y proveedores  es tratada  de  forma estrictamente   confidencial,   por   lo   que   podrán sentirse  plenamente seguros de que al adquirir nuestros bienes y/o servicios, hacemos  un esfuerzo permanente para salvaguardarla y protegerla.

  1. MEANS OF OBTAINING PERSONAL DATA

For the purposes outlined in this Privacy Notice, FIMSA  podrá  recabar  sus  datos  personales  de  distintas  formas: cuando usted nos los proporciona directamente; cuando visita nuestro sitio de internet o utiliza nuestros servicios en línea, cuando le atendemos vía telefónica y cuando obtenemos información a través de  otras  fuentes  que  están  permitidas  por  la  Ley  Federal  de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (Law) and its Regulation.

III. PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

FIMSA, podrá recabar los siguientes datos personales y aquellos que resulten   aplicables   y   necesarios   para   dar   cumplimiento  a   las finalidades  del  presente  Aviso  de  Privacidad  dependiendo  de  la relación que con usted exista:  de identificación, socio-económicos, de características personales, laborales, académicos, migratorios, fiscales,  patrimoniales  y financieros,  en  el  caso  de  productos  de crédito le solicitamos datos socio-económicos, patrimoniales y financieros que nos permiten realizar evaluaciones de solvencia crediticia y capacidad de pago.

  1. FINANCIAL DATA AND/OR ECONOMIC

We inform you that to comply with the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice, will be collected and processed your financial data and assets that are needed for the purposes that give rise to and are necessary for the legal relationship with FIMSAbe certain that the same will be treated under the most stringent security measures to ensure its confidentiality.

PURPOSE

More than a policy, in FIMSA tenemos la filosofía de mantener una relación  estrecha  y  activa  con  nuestros  clientes y proveedores.  En términos  de  lo establecido   por   la   Ley   y   su   Reglamento,   los datos     que    nos proporcione serán  utilizados  para  las siguientes finalidades:

  • Creation of record commercial
  • Research grant credits
  • Creation of credit files
  • Opening orders
  • Process of electronic billing
  • The execution of a contract
  • To comply with other legal obligations
  • Registro como   proveedor   (en   el   caso   exclusivo   de proveedores)
  • Payment and billing (in the exclusive case of providers)
  • Track the sales and customer services.
  • Processes of recruitment, selection and hiring

De manera adicional, utilizaremos su información personal para las siguientes finalidades secundarias que no son necesarias para el servicio  solicitado,  pero  que  nos  permiten  y facilitan  brindarle  una mejor atención:

  • Quote of products and services
  • Commercial prospecting
  • Control of access to facilities
  • Marketing and/or advertising
  • Participación en encuestas  de  satisfacción  y  estudios  de mercado
  • Share your feedback on products and services
  • Send information you request

In case you do not want your personal data to be used for these secondary purposes, please indicate this in an email addressed to info@fimsa.mx. The negative for the use of your personal data for these purposes may not be a reason to deny you the services and products that you request or contract with us.

  1. OPTIONS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

So that you can limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, you can send an e-mail with your request to info@fimsa.mx.

VII. REQUEST FOR ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION OF PERSONAL DATA (ARCO RIGHTS) AND REVOCATION OF CONSENT

Usted  puede  revocar  el  consentimiento  que,  en  su  caso,  nos  haya otorgado para el tratamiento de sus datos personales. Sin embargo, es importante que tenga en cuenta que no en todos los casos podremos atender su solicitud o concluir el uso de forma inmediata, ya que es posible que por alguna obligación legal requiramos seguir tratando sus datos personales. Asimismo, usted deberá considerar que para ciertos fines, la revocación de su consentimiento implicará que no le podamos seguir prestando el servicio que nos solicitó, o la conclusión de su relación con nosotros.

To revoke your consent you must submit your request via phone (871) 750 0027 or email info@fimsa.mx.

The exercise of the rights provided for in the Law can be conducted through the submission of your application, in the terms established by the Law and its Regulations, or submission of the format suggested by the Marketing Department of FIMSA located in Tamazula 285 Parque Industrial Lagunero, Gomez Palacio, Durango, Postal Code 35070, or by e-mail info@fimsa.mx

VIII. TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL DATA Transfers without the need of consent:

You are informed that in order to give effect to the purposes set forth in section IV of this Privacy Notice, your personal data may be transferred to and processed inside and outside of the united Mexican States by persons other than FIMSA. In case of credit products, we may transfer your personal data to third party service providers of background screening and credit history, as well as when we are required or necessary, we transfer your personal data to the competent authorities.

In addition to the transfers described above, eventually, their personal information is shared with affiliated companies FIMSA for the promotion of services and products, which will be able to contact you directly.

When FIMSA requiera hacer transferencias de sus datos personales para  finalidades  distintas  a  las  aquí  descritas,  se  compromete  a solicitar a usted el consentimiento correspondiente.  FIMSA report to the recipients of your personal data in order to take the necessary measures to comply with the commitments described in this notice.

  1. USE OF COOKIES:

FIMSA informs you that you do not use “cookies and web beacons to collect personal information from you automatically. The personal data that we collect electronically, as well as the purposes for processing are set out in this Privacy Notice.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY NOTICE

This Privacy Notice may be amended from time to time by FIMSA,  dichas  modificaciones  serán  oportunamente  informadas  a través de los siguientes medios:

  1. Our page of the internet mx, (section Privacy Notice);
  2. Notices visible in our facilities FIMSA; or
  3. Cualquier otro   medio   de  comunicación  oral,  impreso o electrónico que FIMSA determined for such effect.

Última actualización: Mayo 2022.

To download from our catalogue, please fill in our form

Open chat
1
Do you need help?
Fimsa
Hello👋
How can we help you?